Sunday, September 18, 2011

OMG! Stuff about stupid William Wordsworth! Poetry shit! And some goofy dude named Alton Brown messing with your noodle!

Yeah so I am reading William Wordsworth Complete Works, I know what a boring idiot. Right?

Here's a guy with a nice voice reading a poem by Wordsworth titled Daffodils. I know real stupid, right?

Yeah here's another reading. OMG! So stupid right? Yo I am figuring out how to make noodles!

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Stuff you may or may not be interested in

Watched The King's Speech. It was real good. Here's Beethoven's Symphony 7, featured in that film.

And here's a freaking photo of a  Preying Mantis I took. Which I found, whilst cutting down my first tree.

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Grub, Books, Bitches, News, Am I Coming In Loud and Clear?

So this is an amazing book. Duh, I bet you knew that.

So is this one! And I know it's a graphic-novel, duh.

Oh And Here is Some Delicious Grub I Made. Get Jealous Sucka!

This was a delicious buffalo-crab spread I made and smothered on some Italian Baguette from my local co-cop. Look at my green peppers pop, with some Canadian white-cheddar dripping all over it. I forget the name cuz' I'm so stupid.

 Oh and if you don't like that crabby shit. Check out the nasty Chili I made. Heirloom tomatoes, grass-feed beef (fing amazing), organic sweet onions and green beans, had to use a can of pre-cooked chili beans cuz I had too much other cool shit to do, but other than that, all high quality food-product. Believe Dat.

Oh and Don't Ya Dare Think I Left You Hanging On the Bitches

Sunday, August 28, 2011

Whose Fucking the Environment?

Fukushima Daiichi in Ruin by Jason Chase

Alex's Jones exposing big-government bull and corporate-environmentalism, among other things. Why don't we fix the environment? (Below)

Monday, August 22, 2011

OMG! Three Days Straight of Posts! Someone Get Me an Award or Something!

So I am reading this book (Below), and one of the songs the possessed boy Robbie is alleged to have started singing, during his exorcism, is Ol' Man River, so I thought I would share that, via Paul Robeson.

Sunday, August 21, 2011

Two Posts in One Day! As shiza!

Wrestling with Wolves- A Tale of Twin Cities

More Random Fun Stuff, Videos I Enjoyed Today

So here's some funky sweet old-timey stuff, just to show you music is not dead. No, not dead at all.

Trickle Down, Atomic Dog

And some freaking Poison Dart Frogs, to some crazy music, no big deal.